Elected Officials

YEAR CHAIR OF SUP SUPERVISORS CLERKS TREASURERS ASSESSORS JUSTICES OF PEACE CONSTABLES
2016 Jim Guida Cassey Veith
2014 Jim Guida Carrie Allord Brion Fornshell
2012 Becky Eckelman Robert Welch Mary Sather
2010 Becky Eckelman Becky Eckelman  Joan Koering
2010  Carrie Allord
2009
2008
2008 Clayton Eisel Robert Welch Mary Sather
2007
2007 Clayton Eisel Becky Eckelman Joan Koering
2006
2006 Clayton Eisel Clayton Eisel Mary Sather
2005
2005 Clayton Eisel Robert Welch Joan Koering
2004
2004 Clayton Eisel Becky Eckelman Mary Sather
2003
2003 Clayton Eisel Clayton Eisel Joan Koering
2002
2002 Clayton Eisel Robert Welch Mary Sather
2001
2001 Clayton Eisel Becky Eckelman Joan Koering
2000
2000 Clayton Eisel Clayton Eisel Mary Sather
1999 Roxanne Koering
1999 Robert Welch Mary Jo Shire-Passed Away
1998
1998 Becky Eckelman Mary Sather
YEAR CHAIR OF SUP SUPERVISORS CLERKS TREASURERS ASSESSORS JUSTICES OF PEACE CONSTABLES
1997
1997 Clayton Eisel Mary Jo Shire
1996
1996 Robert Welch Mary Sather
1995
1995 Becky Eckelman Mary Jo Shire
1994
1994 Clayton Eisel Mary Sather
1993
1993 Robert Welch Mary Jo Shire
1992
1992 John Gilman Mary Sather
1991
1991 Clayton Eisel Mary Jo Shire
1990
1990 Joe Baker Mary Sather
1989
1989 John Gilman Mary Jo Shire
1988 Clayton 3yr
1988 Joe Baker 2yr Mary Sather
1987
1987 John Gilman Peggy Tautges
1986
1986 Richard Copa Mary Sather
1985
1985 Clayton Eisel Peggy Tautges
1984
1984 John Gilman Mary Sather
1983
1983 Jim Dosh Peggy Tautges
1982
1982 Clayton Eisel Mary Sather
1981
1981 Dan Neeser Almon Willie
1980
19980 Bill Tautges Raoul Magnan
YEAR CHAIR OF SUP SUPERVISORS CLERKS TREASURERS ASSESSORS JUSTICES OF PEACE CONSTABLES
1979
1979 Clayton Eisel Almon Willie
1978
1978 Dan Neeser Raoul Magnan
1977
1977 Bill Tautges Almon Willie
1976
1976 Clayton Eisel Raoul Magnan
1975
1975 Dan Neeser Almon Willie Milburn Miles
1974
1974 Harold Besmehn Raoul Magnan
1973
1973 Paul Altoff Almon Willie
1972
1072 Dan Neeser Raoul Magnan
1971
1971 Clarence Koering Almon  Willie
1970
1970 Paul Altoff Raoul Magnan Art Dircks
1969
1969 Dan Neeser Maurice Streiff
1968
1968 Clarence Koering Raoul Magnan
1967
1967 Dan Neeser Maurice Streiff
1966
1966 Paul Altoff Raoul Magnan
1965
1965 Clarence Koering Maurice Streiff
1964
1964 Andrew Perlinger Raoul Magnan
1963 Charles Kelsey
1963 Andrew Perlinger Maurice Streiff Jack Nichols Adam Tautges
1962
1962 Harold Besmehn Raoul Magnan
YEAR CHAIR OF SUP SUPERVISORS CLERKS TREASURERS ASSESSORS JUSTICES OF PEACE CONSTABLES
1961
1961 Andrew Perlinger
1960
1960 Charles Kelsey
1959
1959 Harold Besmehn
1958
1958 Andrew Perlinger
1957
1957 Charles Kelsey Roy Boyes
1956
1956 Harold Besmehn Charles Peterson
1955
1955 Andrew Perlinger Howard Lightner Peter Roskop Jr
1954
1954 Charles Kelsey Earl Flansburg
1953 Charles Kelsey 1 yr
1953 Sam Hilton Howard Lightner Peter Roskop Jr Rene Magnan
1952
1952 William Hartman George Schlagel Thomas Dubois
1951
1951 Emil Bossus Earl Flansburg Peter Roskop Sr Peter Roskop Jr
1950
1950 Harold Falk Harry Anderson Rudolph S Keppers
1949
1949 Andrew Perlinger Peter Roskop Sr Peter Roskop Jr
1948
1948 Emil Bossus Harry Anderson Peter Roskop Jr
1947
1947 Harold Falk Peter Roskop Earl Flansburg
1946
1946 Andrew Perlinger Harry Anderson Mrs Renee Magnan
1945
1945 Emil Bossus Peter Roskop
1944
1944 Harold Falk Harry Anderson
YEAR CHAIR OF SUP SUPERVISORS CLERKS TREASURERS ASSESSORS JUSTICES OF PEACE CONSTABLES
1943
1943 Andrew Perlinger Peter Roskop Emil Kohl
1942 Adam Tautges
1942 Emil Bossus Harry Anderson
1941 Andrew Perlinger 2yr Adam Tautges
1941 Harold Falk Peter Roskop A F Claus Thomas Dubois
1940 Harry Neuman
1940 Albert DeRosier Harry Anderson Thomas Dubois
1939 Harry Neuman
1939 Emil Bossus Harry Anderson George Foy Earl Flansburg
1938 Harry Neuman
1938 Harold Falk Harry Anderson Rudolph Keppers
1937
1937 Albert DeRosier Tony Claus Earl Flansburg Walter  Peterson
1936 Rudolph S Keppers
1936 Emil Kohl D Lavergene Earl Flansburg
1935 (J or I) T Thesing
1935 Rudolph S Keppers A F Claus Earl Flansburg George Foy
1934 Adam Tougas
1934 Harold Falk George Foy George Foy
1933
1933 Fred Foy Sr A F Claus Carl Flansburg
1932
1932 Rudolph S  Keppers George Foy
1931
1931 Harold Falk A F Claus T S Babcock William Veillette
1930 Robert Harris
1930 Fred Foy Sr George Foy T S Babcock
1929 William Veillette
1929 A H Manst A F Claus Fred Foy George Foy Robert Harris
1828 Fred Foy Sr William Veillette
1928 Henry R Longevin George Foy A F Claus John Tautges Matt Eisel
1927 William Veillette
1927 Amos Babcock George Foy A F Claus Eugene Veillette George Foy
1926 Eugene Veillette
1926 Rudolph S Keppers George Foy A F Claus Eugene Veillette George Foy
YEAR CHAIR OF SUP SUPERVISORS CLERKS TREASURERS ASSESSORS JUSTICES OF PEACE CONSTABLES
1925 James Grieson Paul Narve
1925 Henry R Longevin George Foy Greg Koering William Veillette
1924 Joe Mons
1924 Amos Babcock George Foy A F Claus James Grieson
1923 George Foy
1923 Rudolph S Keppers Earl Flansburg A F Claus Henry Grimes Frank Veillette
1922 Robert Harris
1922 Henry R Longevin Earl Flansburg A F Claus John Tautges George Foy
1921 John Tautges
1921 Eugene Veillette Earl Flansburg A F Claus Henry Grimes A F Claus Napoleon LeBlanc
1920 Willie Veillette
1920 Henry R Longevin Earl Flansburg W H Tuttle Henry Grimes W H Tuttle Clinton Harris 2yr
1919 Fred Hartman 1yr
1919 Adam Tautges Earl Flansburg Andrew G Anderson Eugene Veillette Matt Eisel
1918 W H Tuttle John Tautges
1918 Leon DeRosier Eugene Veillette W H Tuttle Eugene Veillette Delore DeRoser 2yr
1917 Napoleon LeBlanc 1yr
1917 Henry R Longevin Eugene Veillette W H Tuttle Earl Flansburg
1916 Napoleon LeBlanc
1916 Adam Tautges Eugene Veillette W H Tuttle W H Tuttle John Tautges
1915 Dan W Guild
1915 Andrew G Anderson Eugene Veillette W H Tuttle A F Claus Eugene Veillette
1914 Andrew G Anderson 1yr Matt Eisel
1914 Joseph DeRosier Eugene Veillette W H Tuttle W H Tuttle
1913 Dan W Guild
1913 Adam Tautges Sr Eugene Veillette W H Tuttle Eugene Veillette Andrew G Anderson
1912 Dan W Guild
1912 H V Flansburg C Veillette W H Tuttle W H Tuttle
1911
1911 Frank Veillette Eugene Veillette W H Tuttle Andrew G Anderson Eugene Veillette Andrew G Anderson
1910 Frank Veillette
1910 Adam Tautges Thomas Barker W H Tuttle Thomas Barker Theos Dubois
1909 Dan W Guild
1909 H V Flansburg Thomas Barker W H Tuttle W H Tuttle
1908 Andrew G Anderson
1908 Henry R Longevin Thomas Barker W H Tuttle Dan W Guild Thomas Barker
YEAR CHAIR OF SUP SUPERVISORS CLERKS TREASURERS ASSESSORS JUSTICES OF PEACE CONSTABLES
1907
1907 Adam Tautges Thomas Barker W H Tuttle George A Glockner W H Tuttle John Ellmann
1906
1906 NO RECORD OF ELECTIONS NOR MINUTES FOR YEAR 1906
1905 Henry R Longevin
1905 George A Glockner George A Glockner Thomas Barker W H Tuttle Andrew G Anderson A H Tuttle Charles O Troxel
THERE ARE TWO ELECTION YEARS DATED 1905.  IT IS HARD TO  FIGURE OUT AT THIS T OUT AT THIS TIME WHICH IS WHICH.
1905 Dan W Guild 1 yr
1905 George A Glockner Robert Jurgens Thomas Barker Robert A Magee Jacob Miller J Gilson Charles O Troxel 2 yr
1904 J H Gibson 1 yr J H Miller
1904 George A Glockner E J Diddams 2yr Thomas Barker Martin Rexford Thomas Barker Dan W Guild
1903
1903 NO RECORD OF ELECTIONS
1902 Severn Dugre Herbert Flansburg
1902 Charles Kunde William Tuttle William Pfeiffer Robert A Magee Thomas Barker Thomas Barker Andrew G Anderson
1901 Henry R Longevin
1901 Emil Jurgens Thomas Peterson William Pfeiffer Robert A Magee Thomas Barker William Pfeiffer Frank Tuttle
1900
1900
1899
1899
1898
1898
1897
1897
1896 Deul Flansburg
1896 N R Bowman Charles P Ainsworth Charles Holbert Emil Jurgens James Montgomery Charles Holbert Fred Reed
1895 Frank Veillette
1895 John Roberts Charles P Ainsworth William Pfeiffer Gidean Matte Andrew Anderson Robert A Magee Emil Jurgens
1894 Charles P Ainsworth D A Kinney
1894 W F Shannon O F Curtis V L Whitcomb Gidean Matte J B James V L Whitcomb Frank Veillette
1893 Charles P Ainsworth
1893 John H Gibson O F Curtis V L Whitcomb Gidean Matte Samuel Williams N J Guild H H Harris
1892 Emil Jurgens R H Capistrant W S Green
1892 John H Gibson A D Edison V L Whitcomb Gidean Matte V L Whitcomb D A Kinney